Athletic Competition Schedule

Events

August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday August 1
Tuesday August 2
Wednesday August 3
Thursday August 4
Friday August 5
Saturday August 6
Sunday August 7
Monday August 8
Tuesday August 9
Wednesday August 10
Thursday August 11
Friday August 12
Saturday August 13
Sunday August 14
Monday August 15
Tuesday August 16
Wednesday August 17
Thursday August 18
  • All Day First day of Varsity Sports
    First day of Varsity Sports

    First day of Varsity Sports

Friday August 19
Saturday August 20
Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
Tuesday August 23
Wednesday August 24
  • 3:00 pm VGG Scrimmage Woodstock
    VGG Scrimmage Woodstock
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Woodstock Country Club

    VGG Scrimmage Woodstock

  • 3:30 pm VBG @ Woodstock Country Club
    VBG @ Woodstock Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Woodstock Country Club

    VBG @ Woodstock Country Club

Thursday August 25
Friday August 26
Saturday August 27
Sunday August 28
Monday August 29
Tuesday August 30
Wednesday August 31

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
  • 11:00 am VGS vs. W. Rutland
    VGS vs. W. Rutland
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    Hunter Field

    VGS vs. W. Rutland

Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
Tuesday September 6
  • 4:45 pm VGCC @ Rutland
    VGCC @ Rutland
    4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Rutland High School

    VGCC @ Rutland

  • 5:15 pm VBCC @ RUTLAND
    VBCC @ RUTLAND
    5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
    Rutland High School

    VBCC @ RUTLAND

Wednesday September 7
  • 3:30 pm VBG @ Equinox Country Club
    VBG @ Equinox Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Equinox Country Club

    VBG @ Equinox Country Club

  • 3:30 pm VGG @ Equinox Country Club
    VGG @ Equinox Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Equinox Country Club

    LTS is host school for the match

  • 4:30 pm VGS vs. Poultney
    VGS vs. Poultney
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hunter Field

    VGS vs. Poultney

  • 6:00 pm VBS @ Twin Valley
    VBS @ Twin Valley
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Twin Valley

    VBS @ Twin Valley

Thursday September 8
Friday September 9
  • 4:30 pm VBS @ Arlington
    VBS @ Arlington
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Arlington High School

    VBS @ Arlington

Saturday September 10
  • 11:00 am VGS @ MSJ
    VGS @ MSJ
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    Mount St. Joseph

    VGS @ MSJ

Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm MSGS vs. Mount Anthony
    MSGS vs. Mount Anthony
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSGS vs. Mount Anthony

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm MSBS vs. Mount Anthony
    MSBS vs. Mount Anthony
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSBS vs. Mount Anthony

Tuesday September 13
  • 3:30 pm VBG @ Mt. Anthony Country Club
    VBG @ Mt. Anthony Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Mount Anthony Country Club

    VBG @ Mt. Anthony Country Club

  • 3:30 pm VGG @ Mt. Anthony Country Club
    VGG @ Mt. Anthony Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Mount Anthony Country Club

    VGG @ Mt. Anthony Country Club

  • 4:30 pm VBS vs. Proctor
    VBS vs. Proctor
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hunter Field

    VBS vs. Proctor

  • 4:45 pm VGCC @ Otter Valley
    VGCC @ Otter Valley
    4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Otter Valley Union High School

    VGCC @ Otter Valley

  • 5:15 pm VBCC @ Otter Valley
    VBCC @ Otter Valley
    5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
    Otter Valley Union High School

    VBCC @ Otter Valley

Wednesday September 14
  • 4:30 pm VGS @ Bellows Falls
    VGS @ Bellows Falls
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Bellows Falls Union High School

    VGS @ Bellows Falls

Thursday September 15
  • 4:30 pm VBS vs. West Rutland
    VBS vs. West Rutland
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hunter Field

    VBS vs. West Rutland

Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
  • 4:45 pm VGCC @ Poultney
    VGCC @ Poultney
    4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Poultney High School

    VGCC @ Poultney

  • 5:15 pm VBCC @ Poultney
    VBCC @ Poultney
    5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
    Poultney High School

    VBCC @ Poultney

Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
  • 3:30 pm VBG @ Bomoseen Country Club
    VBG @ Bomoseen Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Bomoseen Country Club

    VBG @ Bomoseen Country Club

  • 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm VGG @ Bomoseen Country Club
    VGG @ Bomoseen Country Club
    3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Bomoseen Country Club

    VGG @ Bomoseen Country Club

  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm MSBS vs. Stratton
    MSBS vs. Stratton
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSBS vs. Stratton

  • 5:00 pm VBS vs. Twin Valley
    VBS vs. Twin Valley
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Arlington High School

    No school bus to game
    Carpool

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm MSGS vs. Stratton Mountain School
    MSGS vs. Stratton Mountain School
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSGS vs. Stratton Mountain School

Tuesday September 20
  • 3:30 pm VBG @ Mount Anthony Country Club
    VBG @ Mount Anthony Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Mount Anthony Union High School

    VBG @ Mount Anthony Country Club

  • 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm VGG @ Mount Anthony Country Club
    VGG @ Mount Anthony Country Club
    3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Mount Anthony Country Club

    VGG @ Mount Anthony Country Club

  • 4:45 pm VGCC @ MAU
    VGCC @ MAU
    4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Mount Anthony Union High School

    VGCC @ MAU

  • 5:00 pm VGS vs. Twin Valley @ Arlington
    VGS vs. Twin Valley @ Arlington
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Arlington High School

    No bus transportation to the game.
    Players should arrive at the field by 4:15.

  • 5:15 pm VBCC @ MAU
    VBCC @ MAU
    5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
    Mount Anthony Union High School

    VBCC @ MAU

Wednesday September 21
Thursday September 22
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm MSGS vs. Maple Street
    MSGS vs. Maple Street
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSGS vs. Maple Street

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm MSBS vs. Maple Street
    MSBS vs. Maple Street
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSBS vs. Maple Street

Friday September 23
Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
  • 3:30 pm VBG @ Rutland Country Club
    VBG @ Rutland Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Rutland High School

    VBG @ Rutland Country Club

  • 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm VGG @ Rutland Country Club
    VGG @ Rutland Country Club
    3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Rutland Country Club

    VGG @ Rutland Country Club

Tuesday September 27
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm MSGS vs MEMS
    MSGS vs MEMS
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSGS vs MEMS

  • 4:30 pm VBS vs. MSJ
    VBS vs. MSJ
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hunter Field

    VBS vs. MSJ

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm MSBS vs. MEMS
    MSBS vs. MEMS
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSBS vs. MEMS

Wednesday September 28
  • 4:30 pm VGS @ Poultney
    VGS @ Poultney
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Poultney High School

    VGS @ Poultney

Thursday September 29
  • 3:30 pm VBG @ Manchester Country Club
    VBG @ Manchester Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Manchester Country Club

    VBG @ Manchester Country Club

  • 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm VGG @ Manchester Country Club
    VGG @ Manchester Country Club
    3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Manchester Country Club

    Host is BBA
    Match is at Manchester CC

  • 4:00 pm MSBS @ Flood Brook
    MSBS @ Flood Brook
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Flood Brook School

    MSBS @ Flood Brook

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm MSGS @ Flood Brook
    MSGS @ Flood Brook
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Flood Brook School

    MSGS @ Flood Brook

Friday September 30
  • 4:30 pm VGS vs. MSJ
    VGS vs. MSJ
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hunter Field

    VGS vs. MSJ

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
  • 3:30 pm VBG @ Woodstock Country Club
    VBG @ Woodstock Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Woodstock Union High School

    VBG @ Woodstock Country Club

  • 4:00 pm VBS vs. Bellows Falls
    VBS vs. Bellows Falls
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Hunter Field

    VBS vs. Bellows Falls

  • 4:00 pm VGS @ Proctor
    VGS @ Proctor
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Proctor Jr/Sr High School

    VGS @ Proctor

Tuesday October 4
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm MSBS @ Mount Anthony
    MSBS @ Mount Anthony
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Mount Anthony Union Middle School

    MSBS @ Mount Anthony

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm MSGS @ Mount Anthony
    MSGS @ Mount Anthony
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Mount Anthony Union Middle School

    MSGS @ Mount Anthony

Wednesday October 5
  • 4:00 pm VBS @ Sharon Academy
    VBS @ Sharon Academy
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Sharon Academy

    VBS @ Sharon Academy

  • 4:00 pm VGS vs. Twin Valley
    VGS vs. Twin Valley
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Hunter Field

    VGS vs. Twin Valley

Thursday October 6
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm MSBS @ Maple Street
    MSBS @ Maple Street
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Maple Street School

    MSBS @ Maple Street

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm MSGS @ Maple Street
    MSGS @ Maple Street
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Maple Street School

    MSGS @ Maple Street

Friday October 7
Saturday October 8
  • 11:00 am VBS @ Mount St. Joseph
    VBS @ Mount St. Joseph
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    Mount St. Joseph

    VBS @ Mount St. Joseph

  • 12:00 pm VGS vs. Richford High School
    VGS vs. Richford High School
    12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
    Hunter Field

    VGS vs. Richford High School

Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
Tuesday October 11
  • 4:00 pm VBS vs. Arlington
    VBS vs. Arlington
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Hunter Field

    VBS vs. Arlington

  • 4:00 pm VGS @ West Rutland
    VGS @ West Rutland
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    West Rutland School

    VGS @ West Rutland

Wednesday October 12
Thursday October 13
  • 12:00 pm VGG States @ Orleans Country Club
    VGG States @ Orleans Country Club
    12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
    Orleans Country Club

    VGG States @ Orleans Country Club

  • 3:30 pm VBG States @ Orleans Country Club
    VBG States @ Orleans Country Club
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Orleans Country Club

    VBG States @ Orleans Country Club

  • 4:00 pm VBS @ West Rutland
    VBS @ West Rutland
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    West Rutland School

    VBS @ West Rutland

  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm MSGS vs. Flood Brook
    MSGS vs. Flood Brook
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSGS vs. Flood Brook

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm MSBS vs. Flood Brook
    MSBS vs. Flood Brook
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Forbes Field

    MSBS vs. Flood Brook

Friday October 14
  • 4:00 pm VGS vs. Proctor
    VGS vs. Proctor
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Hunter Field

    VGS vs. Proctor

Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
  • 4:00 pm VBS vs. Sharon Academy
    VBS vs. Sharon Academy
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Hunter Field

    VBS vs. Sharon Academy

  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm MSGS @ MEMS
    MSGS @ MEMS
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Manchester Elementary Middle School

    MSGS @ MEMS

  • 5:00 pm MSBS @ MEMS
    MSBS @ MEMS
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Dana L. Thompson Memorial Park

    MSBS @ MEMS

Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm MSGS @ Stratton Mountain
    MSGS @ Stratton Mountain
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Stratton Mtn. School

    MSGS @ Stratton Mountain

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm MSBS @ Stratton Mountain School
    MSBS @ Stratton Mountain School
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Stratton Mtn. School

    MSBS @ Stratton Mountain School

  • 6:00 pm VGS @ Arlington
    VGS @ Arlington
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Arlington Rec Park

    VGS @ Arlington

Friday October 21
  • 4:00 pm VBS @ Proctor
    VBS @ Proctor
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Proctor High School

    VBS @ Proctor

Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30

No events.

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

No events.

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

No events.

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

No events.

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

No events.

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

No events.

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

No events.

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

More event details can be found in Veracross Parent and Student Portals.

For more information, please contact:
John Schneble
Director of Athletics
jschneble@longtrailschool.org
(802) 867-5717 104
Close