Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honors are awarded for students at the end of the first and second semesters and for year-long performances.

  • High Honors – for students in grades 9-12 with semester grades of 93 or above in all courses (91 for IB courses)
  • Honors – for students in grades 6-12 with semester grades of 90 or above in all courses (88 for IB courses)

2021-22 UPPER SCHOOL YEAR-END HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Honors
Hughes-Muse, Willow
Markovic, Damian
Sanabayev, Arslan
Schmidt, Grace
Smith, Mackenzie

High Honors
Anafin, Timur
Koc, Tomasz
Philip, Ian
Rosenthal, Laura
Schlagater, Noel
Smith, Kathryn
Worland, Julia

GRADE 11

Honors
DiMeo, Zoe
Goff, Luca
Quail, Harlow
Seebode, Gabriella
Wilson, Thomas
Witt, Ava

High Honors
Aldanondo, Myra
Gallo, Alyssa
Kusel, Vanessa
LaMothe, Kai
Smith, Kirk
Tarbell, Nadia
Wildman, Zachary

GRADE 10

Honors
Delano, Shane
Giejda, Kieren
Hoffman, Amma
Morgan, Meara
Redding, James

High Honors
Luikart, Molly

GRADE 9

Honors
Buckley, Lyric
DiMeo, Oliver
Hughes-Muse, Rowan
Levering, Ann
Lux, Cosby
Orava, Danika
Sancic, Ari
Vickery, Jae

High Honors
Cable, Morgan
Fitzpatrick, Naomi
Marthage, Katherine
Monder, Josephine
Yates, Phoebe

2021-22 UPPER SCHOOL SEMESTER 2 HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Honors
Porter, Grace
Sanabayev, Arslan
Schmidt, Grace
Smith, Mackenzi
Worland, Julia

High Honors
Anafin, Timur
Koc, Tomasz
Philip, Ian
Rosenthal, Laura
Schlagater, Noel
Smith, Kathryn

GRADE 11

Honors
DiMeo, Zoe
Goff, Luca
LaMothe, Kai
Seebode, Gabriella
Wilson, Thomas
Witt, Ava

High Honors
Aldanondo, Myra
Gallo, Alyssa
Kusel, Vanessa
Smith, Kirk
Tarbell, Nadia
Wildman, Zachary

GRADE 10

Honors
Delano, Shane
Marcy, Camilla
Redding, JD

High Honors
Luikart, Molly

GRADE 9

Honors
DiMeo, Oliver
Hughes-Muse, Rowan
Levering, Ann
Lux, Cosby
Orava, Danika
Sancic, Ari
Stock, Brantley
Vickery, Jae

High Honors
Cable, Morgan
Fitzpatrick, Naomi
Marthage, Katie
Monder, Josie
Yates, Phoebe

2021-22 MIDDLE SCHOOL YEAR-END HONOR ROLL

GRADE 8

Addington, Aya
Bissell, Phoebe
Chui, Ethan
Cochran, Sophia
Coolidge, Olivia
Faley, Kendall
Heffernan-Smith, Nora
Hutcheson, Martha

Larson, Kiara
McGunnigle, Althea
McTeigue, Nora
Robbason, Miles
Robillard, Madelyn
Russo, Elijah
Sargent, Alyssa

Smid, Elliott
Toupin, Finn
Treat, Gabriel
Ward, Nora
Weissleder, Joshua
Willette, Aubrey

GRADE 7

Addington, Brooks
Anderson, Emma
Barnes, Forrest
Dorsey, Quinn
Garcia, Liam
Green, Palmer
Johnson, Maddox
Johnson, Nevaeh

LaMothe Gee, Leif
Lazarus, Lincoln
Leach, Logan
Leopold, Joseph
Levis, Eden
Loose, Quinn
Marthage, Theodore
Miosek, Luke
Radican, David

Redding, Lyla
Sargent, Lily
Schackai, James
Sui, Pengju
Thompson, Hadley
Treat, Nicholas
Walker, Zooey
Ward, James
Worland, Nathaniel

GRADE 6

Bronstein, Luke
Hughes-Muse, Cypress
Kojak, Katja
Koss, Rebecca
Larson, Leif

Post, Edith
Pyles, Addis
Scott, Emily
Smith, Oliver
Southworth, Caiden

Stedman, Teague
Walker, Myles
Weissleder, Abigail
White, Tegan

2021-22 MIDDLE SCHOOL SEMESTER 2 HONOR ROLL

GRADE 8

Addington, Aya
Bissell, Phoebe
Chui, Ethan
Cochran, Sophia
Coolidge, Olivia
Faley, Kendall
Heffernan-Smith, Nora
Hutcheson, Martha

Larson, Kiara
McGunnigle, Althea
McTeigue, Nora
Robbason, Miles
Robillard, Madelyn
Russo, Elijah
Sargent, Alyssa

Scott, Erin
Smid, Elliott
Toupin, Finn
Treat, Gabriel
Ward, Nora
Weissleder, Joshua
Willette, Aubrey

GRADE 7

Addington, Brooks
Anderson, Emma
Dickerson, Dylan
Dorsey, Quinn
Garcia, Liam
Green, Palmer
Gynan, Noah
Johnson, Jack
Johnson, Maddox
Johnson, Nevaeh

LaMothe Gee, Leif
Lazarus, Lincoln
Leach, Logan
Leopold, Joseph
Levis, Eden
Loose, Quinn
Lourie, Trent
Marthage, Theodore
Miosek, Luke

Radican, David
Redding, Lyla
Schackai, James
Sui, Pengju
Thompson, Hadley
Treat, Nicholas
Walker, Zooey
Ward, James
Worland, Nathaniel

GRADE 6

Bronstein, Luke
Delins, Matiss
Hughes-Muse, Cypress
Koss, Rebecca
Larson, Leif

Post, Edith
Pyles, Addis
Scott, Emily
Smith, Oliver

Stedman, Teague
Walker, Myles
Weissleder, Abigail
White, Tegan

2021-22 Semester 1 (January 2022)

Close